Mağazalar Kat Planları Ulaşım
Forum Ankara
TÜBİTAK Science Everywhere at Forum Ankara
Home Events & Offers TÜBİTAK Science Everywhere at Forum Ankara

TÜBİTAK Science Everywhere at Forum Ankara

26–28 June | 12:00–20:00 | Free Admission

Date 26-06-2026 - 28-06-2026

TÜBİTAK Science Everywhere at Forum Ankara

Kick off the summer holidays with a fun and inspiring science experience at Forum Ankara!
 
Hosted in collaboration with TÜBİTAK, the Science Everywhere event invites children and families to explore the exciting world of science through hands-on workshops, educational games, interactive exhibits and engaging learning activities—all free of charge.
 
One of the highlights of the event is the impressive 8-metre-long, 3.5-metre-high T-Rex skeleton, offering children the chance to discover one of history's most fascinating prehistoric creatures, take memorable photos and learn more about the age of dinosaurs.
 
Visitors can also explore TÜBİTAK's popular children's publications, Curious Little One (Meraklı Minik) and Science for Children (Bilim Çocuk), browse books at the TÜBİTAK Bookstore, and meet authors Meryem Tuğba Pekşen and Elnara Ahmetzade during special book signing sessions.
 
Children will enjoy building their own science projects with educational wooden kits, including a periscope, kaleidoscope and balancing bird, while developing creativity and scientific thinking. Interactive games such as Space MazeLet's Take a Test Drive, and Guide the Entomologist, along with the Pattern Table and Hand Battery exhibition areas, promise a fun-filled learning experience for all ages.
Join us at Forum Ankara from 26 to 28 June, between 12:00 and 20:00, and enjoy three days of science, discovery and family fun.

@forum_ankara

Forum Ankara — moments, events, and the energy of the venue.

Discover Our Mobile App

Forum Ankaradiscover_app_desc

About the cookies used on this site

We use cookies to collect information about the performance and use of the site, to provide social media features, to develop content and ads, and to personalize the site. Learn more